Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: A Clear Guide to the 50% Offers

Looking at a $50 Deposit Bonus with Rich Casino? The closest match is its 50% deposit offer: a $50 deposit can add a $25 bonus, with the combined $75 balance subject to the stated wagering rules.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

A $50 deposit example: how the 50% match is calculated

The maths is straightforward. A 50% match adds half of your qualifying deposit as bonus funds. So, with a $50 deposit, the bonus is $25 and the starting balance becomes $75 before any play.

Deposit50% bonusCombined amountWagering target
$50$25$75$3,750

The $3,750 target comes from 50 × ($50 deposit + $25 bonus). It is based on the combined bonus and deposit amount, rather than the bonus alone. That distinction matters, because using 50× the $25 bonus would produce a much smaller figure.

The $50 example stays below the bonus caps

A $50 deposit earns $25 at the 50% rate, so it does not approach either available bonus ceiling. The offer terms still apply in full, including the $7.50 maximum bet and the seven-day completion period.

For Rich Casino AU players, the account currency can be AUD, which keeps the deposit, bonus and wagering figures easy to follow in Australian dollars. Treat the bonus as entertainment credit with real wagering attached, not as guaranteed cash.

The two 50% offers: bonus caps, extra spins and key conditions

Rich Casino has two 50% deposit options in its bonus range. One is aimed at a maximum bonus of $3,000 and includes 50 extra spins. The other reaches a maximum bonus of $4,500.

OfferMaximum bonusWageringActivation
50% matchUp to $3,00050× bonus + depositActivate in the casino account
50% matchUp to $4,50050× bonus + depositActivate in the casino account

The minimum deposit shown for the bonus offer is $10. Both 50% options have unlimited maximum cashout, which means the bonus itself does not set a separate cashout ceiling. Your ordinary account and payment withdrawal limits still apply when you request money.

A casino bonus is active while you are working through its terms. The maximum bet during that period is $7.50. That limit applies to each wager, so it is worth keeping your stake at or below $7.50 until the bonus conditions are complete.

The bonus expires seven days after it is granted. Wagering must be finished within those seven days; otherwise, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. It is a short window, so check the granting time before you start and avoid leaving the target until the last day.

Ready to use the $50 example?Open your casino account, activate the 50% option that suits you, then use the terms above to keep the deposit, stake and wagering target in view.

How to activate the 50% offer in your account

Activation takes place through the personal casino account. If you are new to Rich Casino, registration also sets up the login and account currency you need before making a deposit.

  1. Open registrationSelect Join Now and enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number. Create a username and password, then choose AUD as your currency if you want the bonus and balance shown in Australian dollars.
  2. Accept the account termsAccept the terms and conditions, select Sign Me Up, and verify the account with the code sent to your email address or phone.
  3. Complete your profileAdd your address, age and gender to finish the profile information requested during registration.
  4. Choose the 50% optionOpen the bonus area inside your casino account and activate the 50% deposit offer you want to use. Bonus codes are redeemed in the personal account.
  5. Make the depositDeposit the amount you intend to use, such as $50. Once the offer is active, keep the $7.50 maximum bet and the wagering deadline in mind while you play.

The no-deposit promotions use a Promo Code to claim them, which is a separate process from activating a deposit match. If you are using a code, enter it in the personal account as required by the promotion rather than assuming it will apply automatically.

Set the currency before depositing

AUD is one of the supported account currencies. Choosing it during registration makes a $50 deposit and the resulting $25 bonus easier to track without mentally converting the figures.

Wagering: which games count towards the target

The 50% deposit offers use a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus plus deposit. Game contribution rates decide how much of each qualifying wager moves you towards that target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute in full, while several table and live categories contribute at a lower rate.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Using the $50 deposit example, the wagering target is $3,750. A $3,750 total in qualifying slot wagers would provide $3,750 of contribution because slots count at 100%. A game contributing at 10% would need $37,500 in qualifying stakes to produce the same $3,750 contribution, assuming every stake qualifies.

The contribution table is useful when choosing how to play. A game in the 0% category will not move the bonus target forward, while a 10% category moves it more slowly than a slot, keno game or scratch card. Always keep the individual $7.50 maximum bet in place while the casino bonus is active.

The seven-day clock applies to the wagering target

Finishing the required wagering after the bonus expires does not preserve the bonus or related winnings. Work from the granting date and keep your stakes within the bonus terms.

Withdrawals: documents, limits and Australian bank wire timing

Complete the wagering requirement before submitting a withdrawal request. Rich Casino also requires KYC checks before withdrawal, so have a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used ready for review.

Additional documents may be requested, and the account documents must be updated every six months. These checks apply alongside the bonus rules, so completing the wagering target does not remove the identity verification step.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Overall weekly range$4,000 to $35,000 depending on account and VIP level
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$11,200
Bank Wire (AU) minimum$500
Bank Wire (AU) maximum$4,000 per week
Bank Wire (AU) fee$29
Bank Wire (AU) processing5-15 working days, Monday to Friday

There is no win limit on withdrawals. The unlimited maximum cashout attached to the 50% deposit offers should still be read together with the daily, monthly, weekly and payment-method limits above. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days, Monday to Friday.

Keep the withdrawal steps simpleFinish wagering, prepare your KYC documents and check the available limit before requesting a payout. That gives you a clear path from bonus play to withdrawal.

AUD payments, mobile play and help when you need it

Rich Casino supports AUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, Bitcoin, Siru Mobile, bank transfer, CashtoCode, Revolut, Interac, Interac e-Transfer, Tether, UTORG, Litecoin, Dogecoin and MiFinity. The cashier shows the option available for your account.

Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf have a $10 minimum deposit. Visa and Mastercard may carry a fee, while Neosurf has no fee; these three methods process deposits instantly. Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin, with Ethereum transactions taking approximately 14 seconds.

You can use the mobile-optimised HTML5 website in a browser on Android and iOS. There is no download required, and games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims are available on mobile. Demo mode is also available for games, which lets you look at a title before playing with real money.

For existing members, a separate Free Spins No Deposit-style offer provides 25 free spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Any winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, as well as email and telephone support, with English, German, French and Spanish available.

  • Use AUD if you want the $50 deposit and $25 match shown in Australian dollars.
  • Activate the 50% offer in the casino account before depositing.
  • Keep each bonus-era bet at or below $7.50.
  • Use the contribution rates to choose games that move the target forward.
  • Finish the 50× wagering requirement within seven days.
  • Have your KYC documents ready before requesting a withdrawal.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive?

At a 50% match rate, a $50 deposit receives a $25 bonus. The combined starting amount is $75, creating a $3,750 wagering target at 50×.

What is the wagering requirement on the 50% deposit offers?

The requirement is 50× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For the $50 example, that is 50 × $75, or $3,750.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus expires seven days after it is granted. The wagering must be completed within that same seven-day period.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a casino bonus is active. Keeping every stake at or below this amount helps you stay within the offer terms.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before I withdraw?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every six months, and additional documents may be requested.

Can I play Rich Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised HTML5 website works through a browser on Android and iOS, with games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims available without a download.

Are Rich Casino winnings subject to a win limit?

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Withdrawal limits still include $800 per day, $11,200 per month and a weekly range of $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level.