Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking into the Rich Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The welcome package is built around five deposit stages, plus a $150 sign-up offer, so the useful part is understanding the exact amounts, wagering and time limit before you play.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

What the welcome package gives you across five deposits

For players searching for a Rich Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, the package to work through is structured across five deposit stages. Together, those stages add up to 675% in matching bonuses and a total package value of up to $6,750. The separate sign-up offer is a $150 No Deposit Bonus upon account creation.

Deposit stageMatch bonusPackage detail
1st deposit200%First deposit match
2nd deposit100%Second deposit match
3rd deposit100%Third deposit match
4th deposit100%Fourth deposit match
5th deposit175%Fifth deposit match
Total675%Up to $6,750 across five deposits

Rich Australia players can select AUD as their account currency, with bonuses and withdrawal limits shown in Australian dollars. Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus. That crypto offer is a separate route through the first three deposits, so check the bonus shown in your account before making a deposit.

The headline package is spread over five deposits

You do not receive the full $6,750 as one lump sum. The value comes from the five matching stages, with the percentage changing from one deposit to the next.

Ready to start with an AUD account?Create your account, choose AUD and check the bonus attached to the deposit stage you are using.

How the 25× wagering calculation works

Each deposit bonus carries a wagering requirement of 25× the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, add the deposit to its bonus, then multiply the result by 25. This calculation applies separately to each deposit bonus in the welcome package.

  1. Work out the bonusApply the percentage for the deposit stage to the amount you deposit.
  2. Add the two amountsCombine the cash deposit and the bonus amount.
  3. Multiply by 25The result is the wagering target for that deposit bonus.
ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$10
200% bonus$10 × 200%$20 bonus
Combined amount$10 deposit + $20 bonus$30
Wagering target$30 × 25$750

This example uses a $10 deposit, which is the minimum deposit amount for Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf. A different deposit amount changes the bonus and the wagering target, but the formula stays the same.

The clock matters. Every bonus expires 7 days after it is granted, and the wagering must be completed during that same seven-day period. If the requirement is not completed in time, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

Set a seven-day reminder

Before accepting a bonus, note the grant date and plan your play around the seven-day deadline. Waiting until the last day can make the wagering target harder to manage.

Know the target before you depositUse the 25× bonus-plus-deposit formula first, then decide whether the amount and deadline suit your playing budget.

Bonus play rules: the bet cap and game contribution rates

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. That limit applies during bonus play, so keeping individual bets at or below $7.50 is an important part of working through the terms.

Different game types contribute different amounts towards wagering. A game that contributes 100% counts its full qualifying play, while a 10% contribution means only a portion counts towards the target. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards therefore make the full contribution towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute. The stated bonus terms also include a $7.50 maximum bet, so both the game choice and stake size matter.

How to create an account and activate bonus offers

The sign-up bonus is connected with account creation. Registration also sets the currency used for your balance, so select AUD if you want your account and bonus amounts shown in Australian dollars.

  1. Open the registration formVisit Rich Casino and choose “Join Now”.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  3. Create your loginChoose a username and password, then select AUD as your currency.
  4. Accept the termsAccept the terms and conditions and select “Sign Me Up”.
  5. Verify the accountEnter the code sent to your email address or phone.
  6. Complete your profileAdd your address, age and gender to finish the profile.

Deposit promotions that require activation can be activated in your casino account. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, and bonus codes are redeemed in the personal account. Keep the code requirement in mind before expecting a free-bonus balance to appear.

Rich Casino is operated by Blacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos and holds a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming). KYC verification is part of the account process and is also required before a withdrawal.

What to prepare before requesting a withdrawal

Complete the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal from bonus play. You will also need to complete KYC checks before a withdrawal can be processed. The required documents are a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used.

  • Finish the 25× wagering requirement attached to the deposit bonus.
  • Have a government-issued photo ID ready.
  • Provide a recent utility bill.
  • Provide the front copy of the credit card used.
  • Keep documents updated every 6 months.

Additional documents may be requested during verification. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days, Monday to Friday, and there is no win limit on withdrawals.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Overall weekly range$4,000 to $35,000 depending on account and VIP level
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$11,200
Bank Wire (AU) minimum$500
Bank Wire (AU) maximum$4,000 per week
Bank Wire (AU) fee$29
Bank Wire (AU) processing5-15 working days, Monday to Friday

The bank wire figures are specific to that method, while the broader weekly range depends on your account and VIP level. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are supported with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin.

No-deposit rewards, free spins and the Loyalty Program

New-player no-deposit promotions include a $150 sign-up No Deposit Bonus and an $80 Free Chip. Promo codes are required to claim these offers. Before requesting a withdrawal from a free bonus, you must make at least one deposit.

VIP levelMaximum withdrawal per week from a free bonus
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Any winnings from those spins are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement under the standard bonus terms.

The Loyalty Program uses a points-based VIP system. Points come from player activity and are displayed in the account. The six levels are VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master.

VIP Club membership provides access to better bonuses. Activity in the VIP programme and Bonus Shop can translate into increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks. Rich Casino also offers tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins, along with the Guess The Game and Word Hunt contests.

Playing on mobile while you work through the bonus

You can use the mobile-optimised Rich Casino website through a browser on Android and iOS. It uses responsive HTML5 technology, so there is no dedicated mobile app or APK to install. Games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims are available on mobile.

The casino supports instant browser play with no download required, and demo mode is available for games. The wider selection includes slots and pokies, live dealer games, table games, video poker, keno, scratch cards, bingo, crash games, betting and eSports betting.

If you need help with an account or bonus, live chat is available 24/7 in English. Email and telephone support are also offered, with support available in English, German, French and Spanish.

Keep bonus play within your entertainment budget

A bonus adds conditions to real-money play, not certainty of a return. Set a spending and time limit before you begin, and use the responsible gambling support connected with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous if you need it.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Rich Casino welcome package worth?

The five-deposit package offers 675% in matching bonuses, with a total value of up to $6,750. It is made up of 200%, 100%, 100%, 100% and 175% deposit stages.

What is the wagering requirement for the welcome package?

The requirement is 25× the combined bonus and deposit amount for each deposit bonus. Wagering must be completed within 7 days after the bonus is granted.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50.

What bonus do cryptocurrency users receive?

Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months, and additional documents may be requested.

What is the Australian bank wire withdrawal limit?

The Australian bank wire minimum is $500 and the maximum is $4,000 per week. A $29 fee applies, with processing taking 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday.

Can I use the bonus on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised HTML5 website works through Android and iOS browsers, with games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims available on mobile.