Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Match Your Deposit and Play

The Rich Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your deposit up to $1,500 and adds 100 extra spins. The important part is the 50× wagering rule, the $7.50 maximum bet and the seven-day deadline.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

What the 100% deposit bonus includes

For Rich Casino in Australia, this offer adds a 100% match to an eligible deposit, up to $1,500. A $100 deposit can therefore receive a $100 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum $1,500 bonus. The offer also includes 100 extra spins.

There is a $10 minimum deposit for the offer. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf each have a $10 minimum deposit, with Visa and Mastercard deposits potentially carrying a fee and Neosurf deposits fee-free. Other payment choices include e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options shown by Rich Casino.

TermDetail
Match rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,500
Extra spins100
Wagering50× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active

Check which 100% offer you are selecting

Rich Casino also has 100% matches in its five-deposit welcome package. Those welcome-package matches use 25× wagering on the bonus and deposit, while the 100% offer covered here uses 50× and includes 100 extra spins.

That difference matters. The percentage looks the same, but the wagering calculation and the extra-spin inclusion are different. Read the offer name in your casino account before you activate anything, especially if more than one promotion is available.

How to activate the match in your account

You activate this deposit bonus inside your casino account. If you are new to Rich Casino, the Registration process starts with the Join Now button and asks for your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.

  1. Create your accountChoose a username and password, select AUD as your currency, accept the terms and conditions, then select Sign Me Up.
  2. Verify your contact detailsEnter the verification code sent to your email address or phone, then complete your profile with your address, age and gender.
  3. Open the bonus areaSign in with the username and password created during registration and find the 100% deposit offer in your personal casino account.
  4. Activate the promotionUse the activation option in the account, then make a deposit that meets the $10 minimum. Keep the offer details visible while you complete the deposit so the 100 extra spins and match terms are clear.

Rich Casino uses a browser-based HTML5 site, so you can manage the bonus from a smartphone or tablet as well as a computer. All games, deposits, bonus claims and account features are available through the mobile-optimised website; a dedicated Mobile App is not required.

  • Choose AUD if you want the bonus and account values displayed in Australian dollars.
  • Confirm that the selected promotion says 100% and up to $1,500.
  • Check the 50× bonus-plus-deposit wagering rule before making the deposit.
  • Keep individual bets at $7.50 or below while the bonus remains active.

How the 50× wagering is calculated

The wagering requirement applies to the combined value of the bonus and the deposit, not just the bonus portion. The simple formula is: (deposit + bonus) × 50. Because this is a 100% match, the bonus equals the deposit until the $1,500 cap is reached.

DepositBonusBonus + depositRequired wagering
$100$100$200$10,000
$500$500$1,000$50,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$150,000

Take the middle example. A $500 deposit receives a $500 bonus, giving a combined amount of $1,000. Multiplying that figure by 50 produces $50,000 in required wagering. The figure is turnover across eligible bets, not a promise that you will lose or win a particular amount.

Game contribution changes how quickly different categories reduce the requirement. A game contributing 100% adds the full qualifying stake, while a game contributing 10% adds only one-tenth of that stake. This is why the category you choose can make a practical difference when working through the terms.

Ready to use the match?Activate the 100% offer in your account, choose a deposit of at least $10 and keep the wagering formula in mind before you start.

Which games contribute to the requirement

Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. That includes the platform's video slots and pokies, as well as its keno and scratch-card categories. A $10 qualifying stake in one of these categories contributes $10 to the required turnover.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, a $10 stake in live blackjack, live roulette, video poker or a table game contributes $1 at the 10% rate. A $10 stake in bingo or a jackpot game contributes nothing to this particular requirement. The live casino also offers baccarat, dice games and other live formats, but the live-game contribution remains 10%.

If your main goal is to clear the wagering requirement, the 100% contribution categories are the straightforward choice. You can still explore the wider selection, including live dealer games, classic slots, 3D slots, specialty games and crash games, but check the relevant contribution rate before counting on that play to move the bonus forward.

Use the contribution rate as your guide

A full-contribution category makes the maths easier to follow. Keep your running total based on the actual contribution percentage rather than assuming every dollar wagered counts in full.

The seven-day clock and $7.50 bet rule

The bonus expires seven days after it is granted. The wagering requirement must be completed during that same seven-day period. If the deadline passes before the requirement is finished, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. This applies during bonus play, so keeping every stake at or below that amount is the simplest way to stay within the stated rule.

Plan the time before you activate

The seven-day period begins when the bonus is granted, not when it suits your schedule later. It is worth activating the offer when you have time to use it, track the wagering progress and deal with any account checks that may arise.

The offer comes with 100 extra spins. Rich Casino's free-spin terms say that free-spin winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement. Keep that separate free-spin condition in mind when you use spins attached to promotional play.

  • Record the date the bonus is granted.
  • Use the 50× combined bonus-and-deposit formula for the match.
  • Choose games by their stated contribution rate.
  • Keep bets at $7.50 or less while the casino bonus is active.
  • Finish the required wagering within seven days.

What to prepare before making a Withdrawal

Complete the wagering requirement before requesting a Withdrawal. Rich Casino also requires KYC documents before a withdrawal can be processed: a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and the documents must be updated every six months.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Overall weekly range$4,000 to $35,000, depending on account and VIP level
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$11,200
Australian bank wire$500 minimum and $4,000 maximum per week
Bank-wire fee and processing$29 fee; 5-15 working days, Monday to Friday

There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the account, daily, monthly and weekly limits still apply. Australian bank-wire requests are processed on working days from Monday to Friday, so the stated 5-15 working day period does not include weekends.

Your VIP status can affect the weekly range. The Loyalty Program awards points for player activity and displays those points in the account. Its six levels are VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master, with higher levels offering increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

Rich Casino supports AUD alongside CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin, while Ethereum transactions process in approximately 14 seconds.

Keep your bonus play organisedUse a deposit amount you are comfortable with, note the seven-day deadline and have your KYC documents ready before you request your winnings.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

How much can I receive from the Rich Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

The bonus matches 100% of your deposit up to a maximum bonus of $1,500. The offer also includes 100 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the 100% deposit bonus?

You need to wager 50× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $500 deposit and $500 bonus create a $1,000 base, requiring $50,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. Keeping each bonus-play stake at or below $7.50 helps you follow the stated condition.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus expires seven days after it is granted. The required wagering must be completed within that same seven-day period.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum deposit for this offer?

The minimum deposit is $10. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf each show a $10 minimum deposit.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every six months, and additional documents may be requested.

What is the Australian bank-wire withdrawal fee?

An Australian bank-wire withdrawal carries a $29 fee. The minimum is $500, the maximum is $4,000 per week, and processing takes 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday.