Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

If you are looking for a Rich Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus, start with the $150 sign-up no deposit bonus and the $80 Free Chip for new players. Both offers have a seven-day wagering window, and promo codes are required to claim the no-deposit promotions.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

No-deposit bonus options for Australian players

For players considering Rich Casino from Australia, the main attraction here is the chance to start with bonus funds before making a deposit. The sign-up offer provides $150 when you create an account, while an $80 Free Chip is also available for new players. The offers are subject to wagering rules, so treat the bonus as extra playing funds rather than cash that can be withdrawn straight away.

OfferWho can claim itHow to claimTime limit
$150 sign-up no deposit bonusNew players upon account creationUse the required promo codeComplete wagering within 7 days
$80 Free ChipNew playersRedeem the required promo code in the personal accountComplete wagering within 7 days

The $10 amount is useful when you later choose to deposit: Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf each have a $10 minimum deposit. It is not needed for the sign-up bonus itself. Rich Casino supports AUD, so Australian balances, bonuses and withdrawal limits can be viewed in Australian dollars.

The important starting point

A no-deposit bonus gives you promotional funds first, but wagering must be completed before a withdrawal request. Keep the seven-day deadline in mind from the moment the bonus is granted.

How to register and apply the no-deposit promotion

The claim process starts with a standard account. Australian players are accepted, and AUD is one of the available currency choices. You will also need to verify the account and complete your profile before using the account fully.

  1. Open the sign-up formVisit Rich Casino and select “Join Now” to begin Registration.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your first name, last name, email address and telephone number. Create the username and password you will later use to log in.
  3. Choose your currencySelect AUD if you want to play and manage the account in Australian dollars. Accept the terms and conditions, then select “Sign Me Up”.
  4. Verify the accountEnter the verification code sent to your email address or phone number.
  5. Complete your profileAdd your address, age and gender so the registration details are complete.
  6. Redeem the promotionUse the required no-deposit promo code in your personal account. The promotion must be claimed according to its bonus instructions.

The account uses the username and password created during registration. If you forget the password, the “Forgot Password” link can be used to reset access. The same credentials work when you sign in through a mobile browser.

Ready to start without a deposit?Create the account in AUD, verify your details and apply the relevant promotional code before you begin playing with the bonus.

Wagering rules, deadlines and the maximum bonus bet

The $150 sign-up bonus and $80 Free Chip both have wagering requirements. You need to finish the required playthrough within 7 days after the bonus is granted. If the wagering is not completed during that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

RuleWhat it means
WageringA wagering requirement applies to no-deposit bonus funds and winnings.
ExpiryThe wagering period runs for 7 days from the granting of the bonus.
Maximum betThe maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50.
Withdrawal requestWagering must be completed before you request a withdrawal.

The $7.50 maximum bet is easy to overlook, honestly, and it matters whenever a casino bonus is active. Keep every stake at or below that amount until the bonus playthrough is finished. That gives you a simple way to avoid breaking the stated maximum-bet rule.

For a practical comparison, the separate 25 free spins promotion has a 40x wagering requirement. Those spins are for existing members, and the winnings are credited as bonus money rather than immediately withdrawable cash. The spins can be claimed on featured slot games without a real-money balance.

Seven days means seven days

Do not leave the wagering until the end of the promotion period. A bonus that reaches its expiry before the required playthrough is complete, along with related winnings, is forfeited.

Withdrawals: free-bonus caps, documents and bank wire terms

Before requesting money from a no-deposit or free bonus, you must make at least one deposit and finish the applicable wagering requirement. A KYC check is also required before withdrawal. Have a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used ready for verification.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The wider withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. The overall weekly range runs from $4,000 to $35,000, depending on the account and VIP level. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the free-bonus cap above still applies when the money comes from a free promotion.

MethodMinimumMaximumFeeProcessing
Bank Wire (AU)$500$4,000 per week$295-15 working days, Monday to Friday

Withdrawal requests are processed on working days, Monday to Friday. Additional documents may be requested during KYC, and the documents must be updated every 6 months. The cashier shows the current limit for the payment method you select.

Deposit bonuses that follow the no-deposit offer

If you decide to make a deposit after trying the no-deposit promotion, the welcome package continues across five deposits. The first deposit receives a 200% match, followed by 100%, 100%, 100% and 175% on deposits two through five. Together, that is 675% in matching bonuses, with a total package value of up to $6,750.

DepositMatch bonus
1st200%
2nd100%
3rd100%
4th100%
5th175%

Each deposit bonus in this package carries 25x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Every bonus expires 7 days after granting, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while the casino bonus is active. Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus.

Here is a simple $10 example. A 200% first-deposit match adds $20 in bonus funds, creating a combined $30 deposit-plus-bonus amount. At 25x wagering, the playthrough figure would be $750. That calculation uses the full combined amount, before the contribution rate of the game affects how quickly the wagering counter moves.

OfferMaximum bonus and extrasWageringActivation
100% matchUp to $1,500 plus 100 extra spins50x bonus + depositActivate in the casino account
75% matchUp to $2,250 plus 75 extra spins50x bonus + depositActivate in the casino account
50% matchUp to $3,000 plus 50 extra spins50x bonus + depositActivate in the casino account
50% matchUp to $4,50050x bonus + depositActivate in the casino account

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering for these deposit promotions. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. The maximum cashout on these four deposit bonuses is unlimited.

Games, free spins and loyalty rewards after claiming

Once the bonus is in your account, there are several ways to use the playing funds. The Games Online selection includes video slots and pokies, 3D and classic slots, live dealer tables, video poker, table games, keno, bingo, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and eSports betting. Demo mode and instant browser play are available, so no download is required.

The 25 free spins promotion is aimed at existing members and works on featured slot games. No real-money balance is required to claim those spins, but any winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40x wagering requirement. That makes the free spins a separate bonus route from the new-player no-deposit funds.

The Loyalty Program is based on points earned through player activity, with points displayed in the account. Its six levels are VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. VIP Club membership provides access to better bonuses, while activity in the VIP programme and Bonus Shop can lead to increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

There are also tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins, plus the Guess The Game and Word Hunt contests. These give you other promotional formats to consider once you have finished the time-sensitive bonus wagering.

Mobile access and help while using the bonus

You can claim bonuses through the mobile-optimised HTML5 website on an Android or iOS device using a browser. The mobile version supports games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, and the same login credentials work across desktop and mobile.

Support is available through live chat 24/7 in English, with email and telephone support also available. Help is offered in English, German, French and Spanish. Rich Casino also partners with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous, which is worth keeping in mind if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

  • Set a budget before using the no-deposit funds.
  • Keep bets at or below $7.50 while a casino bonus is active.
  • Track the 7-day wagering deadline from the granting date.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that at least one deposit is required before withdrawing from a no-deposit bonus.
Use the offer with the rules in viewThe no-deposit funds can be a straightforward way to try the account, provided you keep the bet limit, wagering deadline and withdrawal conditions in mind.

FAQ

$10 No Deposit Bonus questions

What no-deposit bonuses does Rich Casino offer?

New players can receive a $150 sign-up no deposit bonus upon account creation, and an $80 Free Chip is also available for new players. Promo codes are required to claim the no-deposit offers.

Do I need to deposit before withdrawing no-deposit bonus winnings?

Yes. At least one deposit must be made before you request a withdrawal from a no-deposit or free bonus, and the applicable wagering requirement must be completed first.

How long do I have to complete the no-deposit wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 7 days after the bonus is granted. If it is not completed in that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. Keep each stake at or below that amount until the bonus playthrough is complete.

How much can I withdraw from a free bonus each week?

The weekly cap depends on VIP level: $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver, $200 for VIP Gold, $300 for VIP Platinum, $400 for VIP Titanium and $500 for VIP Master.

Which documents are needed before withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

Can I use AUD for the bonus and account?

Yes. AUD is an available account currency, so Australian players can use Australian-dollar balances, bonuses and withdrawal limits.

Can I claim the bonus from a mobile phone?

Yes. The responsive HTML5 website works through Android and iOS browsers, with bonus claims, games, deposits and withdrawals available on mobile.