Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins & Promo Codes

Rich Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to your play, from a five-deposit welcome package to no deposit funds, Free Spins and VIP perks. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to claim each one.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

Welcome Bonus: how the five-deposit package works

The main welcome offer is built across five deposits. The first deposit has the biggest standard match, while the later deposits continue the package with their own percentages. Across all five deposits, the matching bonus total can reach $6,750, described as a 675% package.

DepositMatch bonus
1st deposit200% Match Bonus
2nd deposit100% Match Bonus
3rd deposit100% Match Bonus
4th deposit100% Match Bonus
5th deposit175% Match Bonus

Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus. That is a separate detail to keep in mind when choosing how to fund the account, rather than assuming the standard percentage is the only option.

A simple way to read a match bonus

A 200% match on a $100 deposit adds $200 in bonus funds. The deposit and bonus are then treated according to the wagering terms attached to the offer.

Deposit Bonuses: four match offers and their extra spins

The deposit bonus menu gives you four more choices. The offers trade a different match percentage or maximum for extra spins, so the largest percentage is not automatically the best fit. All four are activated in the casino account, and each one shows unlimited max cashout in its promotional terms.

OfferMaximumExtraActivation
100% matchUp to $1,500100 extra spinsActivate in casino account
75% matchUp to $2,25075 extra spinsActivate in casino account
50% matchUp to $3,00050 extra spinsActivate in casino account
50% matchUp to $4,500No extra spins listedActivate in casino account

Each deposit option uses a 50x wagering requirement on the bonus plus deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a 100% match creates $100 in bonus funds, making $200 in combined funds for the calculation. At 50x, that example produces $10,000 in wagering.

Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf deposits have a $10 minimum. Visa and Mastercard may carry a fee, while Neosurf deposits are fee-free. AUD is supported, so Australian players can keep the bonus figures and account currency in Australian dollars.

No Deposit Bonus: claim rules and weekly free-bonus caps

New players can receive a $150 sign-up no deposit bonus upon account creation. There is also an $80 Free Chip for new players. Promo codes are required to claim the no deposit offer, and wagering requirements apply before bonus funds can become withdrawable.

Before requesting a withdrawal from a no deposit bonus, you must make at least one deposit. The maximum withdrawal from a free bonus is set by VIP level and applies per week.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

If your search starts with Free Spins No Deposit, it helps to separate the wording from the actual offer type. The $150 bonus and $80 Free Chip are no deposit offers, while the 25-spin promotion is for existing members and has its own bonus-money rules.

Free Spins: 25 spins for existing members

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance to claim them, which makes this a straightforward option when you want to use a bonus without making another deposit.

Any winnings from the spins are credited as bonus money, not immediately as unrestricted cash. Those winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement and remain subject to the standard bonus terms. Check the offer in your account before starting so you know which featured slots are included.

The spin winnings are bonus money

The important distinction is that winning from the 25 free spins does not finish the bonus process. The 40x wagering requirement still needs to be completed under the applicable terms.

Cashback: how to compare the bonus value

Cashback is not among the current promotions described here; the practical alternatives are upfront match bonuses, extra spins and no deposit funds. When comparing that value, focus on the part that affects your play: the bonus percentage, the wagering multiplier, the seven-day deadline, the maximum bet and the game contribution rate.

A casino Review that discusses bonus value should separate the amount added from the amount you must wager. A larger match can still come with a bigger wagering figure, so calculate the combined deposit and bonus rather than looking only at the headline percentage.

Promo Code: enter one in your personal account

The no deposit offer requires a promo code. Codes are redeemed in your personal account, so have the relevant code ready before trying to activate the promotion.

  1. Open your personal accountSign in with the username and password created for the account, then go to the account area where bonus codes are redeemed.
  2. Choose the offerSelect the no deposit promotion or Free Chip you want to claim. Keep the offer type separate from the deposit match bonuses.
  3. Enter the promo codeType the required code into the bonus or promotion field in your personal account and submit it.
  4. Check the terms before playConfirm the wagering requirement, seven-day completion period and any account conditions shown with the promotion before using the bonus.

The same habit works for deposit promotions: activate the chosen offer in the casino account before making the deposit if the account instructions ask you to do so. It is a small step, but honestly, this is the part most people skip.

VIP Program: six levels and better bonus access

The VIP Program is based on player points. It has six levels: VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Membership in the VIP Club provides access to better bonuses, giving regular activity a role in the wider bonus structure.

  • VIP Basic
  • VIP Silver
  • VIP Gold
  • VIP Platinum
  • VIP Titanium
  • VIP Master

Your VIP account type is visible in the personal account. The level also matters for no deposit bonus withdrawals, with the weekly limits ranging from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master.

Loyalty Program: points, Bonus Shop and account perks

The Loyalty Program links player activity with points displayed in the account. Those points support the VIP structure and give you a way to follow your progress instead of guessing where your account stands.

Activity in the VIP programme and Bonus Shop translates into increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks. In practical terms, the loyalty side is about more than collecting points: it can affect the bonuses and account benefits available as your activity develops.

Pick the bonus that suits your next sessionChoose between the five-deposit welcome package, a deposit match, a no deposit promotion or the existing-member spins. Read the attached terms before you activate anything.

Bonus rules: calculate wagering and use the seven-day window

The welcome package uses 25x the bonus and deposit amounts for each deposit bonus. The additional deposit bonuses use 50x the bonus plus deposit, while winnings from the 25 free spins use a 40x wagering requirement. No deposit bonuses also have wagering requirements, and the wagering must be completed within 7 days.

Bonus typeWagering ruleTime limit
Welcome package25x bonus + deposit7 days after granting
Additional deposit bonuses50x bonus + deposit7 days after granting
No deposit bonusWagering requirement appliesComplete within 7 days
25 free spins winnings40xStandard bonus terms apply

If wagering is not completed within the seven-day period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. You must also finish the applicable wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. That limit matters even when you are using your own deposit alongside bonus funds, so keep each stake at or below $7.50 until the active bonus wagering is complete.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Here is the practical maths. A $100 deposit with a $100 welcome bonus creates a $200 combined figure, so 25x means $5,000 in wagering. A $100 deposit with a $100 additional deposit bonus creates the same $200 combined figure, but 50x means $10,000. At Rich Casino Australia, a $1 stake on a 100% contribution category counts as $1 towards the requirement, while a $1 stake in a 10% category counts as $0.10.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Bonuses do not remove the risk of losing real money. Set a budget before you play, keep the seven-day deadline in mind and stop if the activity is no longer enjoyable.

Ready to check the offer terms?The safest starting point is the promotion that matches your budget and preferred bonus type. Open the account bonus area, review the figures and claim only when the rules make sense to you.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is included in the Rich Casino welcome bonus?

The package runs across five deposits: 200% on the first, 100% on the second, third and fourth, and 175% on the fifth. The total package can reach $6,750, and the welcome offer also includes a $150 sign-up no deposit bonus.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

The welcome package uses 25x the bonus and deposit amounts for each deposit bonus. Wagering must be completed within 7 days after the bonus is granted.

How do the additional deposit bonuses work?

You can choose from 100% up to $1,500 with 100 extra spins, 75% up to $2,250 with 75 extra spins, 50% up to $3,000 with 50 extra spins, or 50% up to $4,500. These offers use 50x wagering on the bonus plus deposit and are activated in the casino account.

How can I claim the no deposit bonus?

The $150 sign-up no deposit bonus and $80 Free Chip are available for new players, with promo codes required for the no deposit offer. Redeem the required code in your personal account and complete the applicable wagering within 7 days.

Can I withdraw winnings from a no deposit bonus straight away?

At least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal from a no deposit bonus. The relevant wagering requirement must also be completed first.

How many free spins can existing members claim?

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. Keep every stake within that amount until the active bonus wagering is finished.

How does the VIP Program affect bonuses?

The programme has six levels, from VIP Basic through VIP Master, and VIP Club membership provides access to better bonuses. VIP activity also links to different free-bonus withdrawal limits, from $100 per week at VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 at VIP Master.