Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for the Rich Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The key detail is separating the $150 no-deposit bonus from the separate 25 free spins promotion. Here is how each offer works, what you need to claim it and which rules matter before you play.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

The $150 no-deposit bonus and 25 spins are separate offers

Rich Casino offers a $150 no-deposit bonus when you create an account. It also offers 25 free spins for existing members on featured slot games. So, the $150 figure refers to bonus money, while the free-spin promotion provides 25 spins rather than 150.

OfferWho can claim itMain conditionImportant withdrawal rule
$150 no-deposit bonusNew playersPromo code and wagering requirementsAt least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal
$80 Free ChipNew playersPromo code and wagering requirementsFree-bonus withdrawal limits apply
25 free spinsExisting membersNo real-money balance requiredWinnings become bonus money with 40× wagering

There is also an $80 Free Chip for new players. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, and bonus codes are redeemed in your personal account. The exact code is needed at the point of claiming, so keep the offer details handy rather than assuming the bonus will be added simply because you registered.

The useful distinction

The $150 no-deposit offer is a bonus amount. The free-spin offer is 25 spins on featured slots. They use different reward types and different wagering rules.

How to claim the no-deposit offer after registration

The sign-up process is straightforward, but there are a few account details to complete before you start. Rich Casino AU accepts AUD, so selecting Australian dollars during registration keeps your balance and bonus amounts in the same currency.

  1. Open the account formVisit the casino and select “Join Now”. Enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  2. Create your loginChoose a username and password, select AUD as your currency, accept the terms and conditions, then select “Sign Me Up”.
  3. Verify your detailsEnter the verification code sent to your email address or phone. Then complete your profile with your address, age and gender.
  4. Redeem the bonus codeUse the required promo code in your personal account to claim the no-deposit offer. The $150 bonus is granted upon account creation, subject to the offer rules.
  5. Start within the bonus periodOnce the bonus is granted, wagering must be completed within 7 days. If the required wagering is not completed during that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

The Registration process also includes KYC requirements. You can use the same username and password on mobile, and the mobile-optimised browser site supports games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims without a dedicated app.

Ready to set up your account?Choose AUD during registration, verify your account and redeem the required code from your personal account before playing.

How the 25 free spins work for existing members

The 25 free spins promotion is aimed at existing members and works on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance to claim the spins, which makes this the closest match to a free-spin search.

  1. Log in to your accountUse the username and password created during registration. A “Forgot Password” option is available if you need to reset your login.
  2. Open the featured slot selectionChoose one of the featured slot games where the 25 spins are available.
  3. Use the spinsPlay the allocated free spins without adding a real-money balance first.
  4. Check the resulting bonus moneyAny winnings from the free spins are credited as bonus money and remain subject to the standard bonus terms.

Free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $10 in bonus money, the wagering calculation would be $10 × 40, or $400. That example explains the maths only; the actual amount depends on the winnings from your spins.

Free spins still have playthrough rules

No real-money balance is needed to claim the 25 spins, but any winnings are bonus money. Treat the 40× requirement as part of the offer before you begin.

Wagering rules, expiry and the maximum bet

The main welcome package carries a wagering requirement of 25× the combined bonus and deposit amount for each deposit bonus. The package covers five deposits: 200% on the first, then 100%, 100%, 100% and 175%. Across those five deposits, the matching bonuses total 675%, with a package value of up to $6,750.

A simple example makes the 25× rule easier to follow. If a $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus, the combined amount is $300. At 25×, the wagering target for that bonus is $7,500. This example applies to the welcome package rule, not automatically to every other promotion.

BonusMaximumExtra spinsWagering
100% matchUp to $1,50010050× bonus + deposit
75% matchUp to $2,2507550× bonus + deposit
50% matchUp to $3,0005050× bonus + deposit
50% matchUp to $4,500None stated50× bonus + deposit

All bonuses expire 7 days after they are granted, and the required wagering must be completed inside that same window. While a casino bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50. That limit is worth keeping in mind if you move from free play to bonus play.

Game contribution also changes how wagering is counted. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Check whether you are using the $150 no-deposit bonus, the $80 Free Chip or the 25 free spins.
  • Record the time the bonus was granted because the expiry period is 7 days.
  • Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 while a casino bonus is active.
  • Choose games that make a useful contribution to the wagering requirement.
  • Finish the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Withdrawal limits, verification and payout timing

Before requesting a withdrawal, you need to complete the relevant wagering requirement. A withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus also requires at least one deposit. Free-bonus withdrawals have a separate weekly cap based on your VIP level.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The broader withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. The overall weekly range is $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level, and there is no win limit. These figures sit alongside the specific free-bonus cap, so identify which rule applies to your withdrawal.

For an Australian bank wire, the minimum withdrawal is $500 and the maximum is $4,000 per week. A $29 fee applies, with processing taking 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days.

KYC documents are required before withdrawal. Prepare a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents need to be updated every 6 months.

Complete verification before you cash out

Have your ID, utility bill and credit-card copy ready, and finish wagering before sending the withdrawal request. This keeps the practical steps in the right order.

VIP points, payment choices and playing on mobile

The Loyalty Program uses points based on player activity, with your points displayed in the account. Its six levels are VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Higher levels provide increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks, while VIP Club membership gives access to better bonuses.

For deposits, Rich Casino supports AUD along with CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf have a $10 minimum deposit; Visa and Mastercard may carry a fee, while Neosurf is fee-free. Other available methods include PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity and several digital payment options.

Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin. Ethereum transactions process in approximately 14 seconds. The available payment method and its cashier terms should be checked when you are ready to transact.

You can claim bonuses and play through the responsive HTML5 website on Android and iOS browsers. Instant play means no download is required, and demo mode is available for games. Support is available 24/7 by live chat in English, with email and telephone support also offered; service languages include English, German, French and Spanish.

Choose the offer that matches your planUse the $150 no-deposit route as a new player, or check the 25 free spins if you already hold an account. Keep the wagering window and withdrawal rules in view.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Rich Casino offer a $150 no-deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can receive a $150 no-deposit bonus upon account creation. A promo code is required to claim the no-deposit offer, and wagering requirements must be completed within 7 days.

How many free spins are available?

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games. No real-money balance is required to claim them.

What happens to winnings from the 25 free spins?

The winnings are credited as bonus money. They carry a 40× wagering requirement before a withdrawal request can be made.

Do I need to make a deposit before withdrawing no-deposit bonus winnings?

Yes. At least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus. The relevant wagering requirement must also be completed.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. Keep each bet within that amount during active bonus play.

How much can I withdraw from a free bonus?

The weekly maximum ranges from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master. VIP Gold allows $200, VIP Platinum $300 and VIP Titanium $400 per week.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months, and additional documents may be requested.

Can I claim the bonus from my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised HTML5 website works through Android and iOS browsers, with games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims available on mobile.