Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offers Work

Looking up the Rich Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The available free-spin route gives existing members 25 spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance, while selected deposit bonuses add extra spins. Here’s how the claims, wagering and withdrawals fit together.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

Free spins: who can claim them and how the winnings work

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance to claim them, which makes this a simple way to try a featured slot without first adding funds. The current free-spin details refer to 25 spins, so that is the amount to work with when checking the promotion.

Any winnings from the spins are credited as bonus money rather than immediately becoming withdrawable cash. They carry a 40× wagering requirement. In plain English, multiply the free-spin winnings by 40 to see the wagering amount attached to them.

Free-spin winningsCalculationWagering amount
$5$5 × 40$200
$10$10 × 40$400
$25$25 × 40$1,000

Start with the featured slots

The free spins are for featured slot games. Check the eligible game shown with the promotion before you begin, then keep an eye on the bonus balance as the spins and winnings are applied.

How to open an account and activate a bonus

If you know the brand as Casino Rich, the account process is the same: register, verify your contact details and complete your profile. AUD is available as a currency, so Australian players can use Australian-dollar balances, bonuses and limits.

  1. Choose Join NowVisit Rich Casino and select Join Now to begin registration.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  3. Create your loginChoose a username and password, then select AUD as your account currency if that suits you.
  4. Accept the termsAccept the terms and conditions, then select Sign Me Up.
  5. Verify the accountEnter the code sent to your email address or phone.
  6. Complete your profileAdd your address, age and gender to finish the profile details.
  7. Activate the selected offerFor deposit promotions, activate the chosen bonus in your casino account. Promo codes are required for no-deposit offers and are redeemed in the personal account.

Your username and password work on desktop and mobile. A Forgot Password link is available if you need to reset access. KYC verification is part of the account process and is also required before you request a withdrawal.

Deposit bonuses that include extra spins

The strongest match for players specifically looking for free spins is the 100% deposit bonus, which comes with 100 extra spins. Other deposit choices offer 75 or 50 extra spins. Each of these promotions has its own maximum bonus amount, and each must be activated in the casino account.

BonusMaximum bonusExtra spinsWagering
100% match$1,50010050× bonus + deposit
75% match$2,2507550× bonus + deposit
50% match$3,0005050× bonus + deposit
50% match$4,500None stated50× bonus + deposit

All four deposit promotions have a $7.50 maximum bet while the casino bonus is active, and their maximum cashout is unlimited. The welcome package is separate: it totals 675% across five deposits, worth up to $6,750, with a $150 sign-up no-deposit bonus included. The first deposit has a 200% match, followed by 100%, 100%, 100% and 175% on deposits two to five.

Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus. Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash for deposits and withdrawals, alongside options such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and MiFinity.

Choose the spin offer that fits your budgetCompare the extra spins with the maximum bonus and wagering amount before activating a deposit promotion. The 100% option gives the largest stated spin bundle.

Wagering, bet size and game contributions

The 25× rule on the welcome deposit bonuses applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 first deposit with a 200% match creates a $200 bonus. The combined $300 is multiplied by 25, giving $7,500 in wagering.

The extra-spin deposit promotions use a different calculation: 50× the bonus plus deposit. A $100 deposit with a 100% match creates $100 in bonus funds, so the combined $200 produces $10,000 of wagering. That is a big difference, honestly, so it is worth checking which promotion you activated.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 wagered on the relevant game counts as $1 towards the requirement. Games with a 10% contribution count more slowly, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to these wagering requirements. The maximum bet remains $7.50 while a casino bonus is active.

Seven days is the key deadline

Bonuses expire 7 days after they are granted. The wagering must be completed during that same seven-day period, or the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

No-deposit bonuses and the route to a withdrawal

Rich Casino offers a $150 sign-up no-deposit bonus upon account creation and an $80 Free Chip for new players. Promo codes are required to claim no-deposit offers. Wagering still applies, and it must be completed within 7 days.

Before requesting a withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus, you must make at least one deposit. Free-bonus withdrawals also have a weekly cap linked to your VIP level. The cap is applied to the free bonus, rather than being a general limit on every withdrawal.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The VIP programme has six levels: VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Points come from player activity and appear in your account. Higher levels provide increased withdrawal limits, better bonuses and custom account perks through the VIP Club and Bonus Shop.

Payments, cashout limits and identity checks

You can hold an account in AUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD or ZAR. For Australian bank-wire withdrawals, the minimum is $500, the maximum is $4,000 per week and the fee is $29. Processing takes 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday.

Limit typeAmount
Daily$800
Monthly$11,200
Overall weekly range$4,000-$35,000
Win limitNone

The weekly range depends on the account and VIP level. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days, Monday to Friday. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are supported with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin.

Before a withdrawal, prepare a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months. Most importantly, complete the relevant wagering requirement before submitting the withdrawal request.

Playing the free spins on mobile and in the browser

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, Rich Casino uses a mobile-optimised HTML5 website that runs in a browser on smartphones and tablets. You can access games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims from mobile, with no download required.

The casino has instant browser play and demo mode. Its catalogue covers video slots, 3D slots, classic slots, live dealer games, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

Featured slots include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP. The platform works with providers including BetSoft, IGTech, Microgaming, NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City.

Use demo mode to get comfortable

Demo mode lets you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds or real money. It does not change the wagering terms attached to a promotion.

Support and sensible play while using bonuses

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email and telephone support also available. Support languages include English, German, French and Spanish. The platform uses HTML5 technology across its games and partners with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous for responsible gambling support.

  • Set a spending amount before you deposit.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while a casino bonus is active.
  • Calculate the wagering total before choosing between a match bonus and extra spins.
  • Track the 7-day expiry from the moment the bonus is granted.
  • Only request a withdrawal after wagering and KYC requirements are complete.
Ready to check the terms before you play?Use the bonus details, contribution rates and withdrawal rules above to choose an offer at a pace that suits you.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins can existing Rich Casino members claim?

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games. No real-money balance is required to claim them.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings creates $400 of wagering.

Is a deposit needed before claiming the free spins?

The 25 free spins are available without a real-money balance. A deposit is required before requesting a withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus.

What is the maximum bet while a casino bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while a casino bonus is active.

How long do the bonuses last?

Bonuses expire 7 days after they are granted. Wagering must be completed within those 7 days or the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the free-bonus withdrawal limit?

The weekly cap ranges from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master. VIP Gold is capped at $200, VIP Platinum at $300 and VIP Titanium at $400.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months.