Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino Free Spins No Deposit for Australian Players

Rich Casino offers existing members 25 free spins on featured slot games, with no real-money balance needed to claim them. Here’s how the spins work, what happens to your winnings and which rules matter before you request a withdrawal.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

How Rich Casino’s no-deposit free spins work

The free-spin offer gives existing members 25 spins on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance sitting in your account to claim the spins, which makes this a simple way to try selected pokies before deciding whether to deposit.

Any winnings from the spins are added as bonus money rather than cash. They come with a 40x wagering requirement, so the amount won must be played through 40 times before you can request a withdrawal. The spins themselves are for entertainment, but the winnings still have playthrough conditions attached.

TermDetails
Number of spins25
Who can claimExisting members
Real-money balanceNot required to claim
Game typeFeatured slot games
WinningsCredited as bonus money
Wagering requirement40x

Check the bonus balance after claiming

Free-spin winnings are bonus money, so keep an eye on the bonus balance and wagering progress in your account before treating the amount as withdrawable cash.

If you are playing from Australia, Rich Australia supports AUD, so your account can use Australian dollars. The mobile-optimised website works through a browser on Android and iOS, and the free-spin claim is available on mobile alongside games, deposits and withdrawals.

How to claim the spins and start playing

The practical route is to use your existing account and look for the featured free-spin promotion in the personal account. You can complete the process from a desktop browser or a smartphone. No app download is needed because the platform uses responsive HTML5 technology.

  1. Sign inUse the username and password created during registration. The Login process is the same on mobile and desktop, and a Forgot Password link is available if you need to reset access.
  2. Open the promotion areaCheck the bonus section in your personal account for the 25 free spins on featured slot games.
  3. Claim the offerAccept the free-spin promotion from the account area. A real-money balance is not required for this claim.
  4. Choose a featured slotUse the spins on the featured slot games attached to the promotion. The free spins are not described as a general cash balance.
  5. Track the winningsReview the bonus balance and complete the 40x wagering requirement before asking for a withdrawal.

The account also shows your VIP type and activity. That matters later if you qualify to withdraw from a free bonus, because the weekly limit depends on your VIP level.

Demo mode is also available

Rich Casino provides demo mode for games. That lets you explore available titles without using real funds, while the free-spin promotion remains a separate bonus feature with its own wagering rule.

Wagering the free-spin winnings: what 40x means

The 40x rule applies to winnings from the free spins. For example, if the spins produce $10 in bonus money, the basic calculation is $10 × 40 = $400 in wagering. If the bonus balance is $25, the calculation becomes $25 × 40 = $1,000.

These are worked examples of the multiplier, not a promise about the result of play. Your actual bonus balance depends on how the spins perform. Gambling involves real financial risk once you move beyond the free offer, so set a spending limit before depositing.

  • Use the spins on the featured slot games connected to the promotion.
  • Treat winnings as bonus money until the 40x requirement is complete.
  • Check the wagering progress in your account as you play.
  • Complete the requirement before sending a withdrawal request.
  • Remember that the free-spin terms are separate from deposit-bonus terms.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements on the platform. Other contribution rates apply to other bonus play: video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. For this offer, the clearest fit is to keep the free-spin winnings with the featured slot play tied to the promotion.

Finish wagering before requesting payment

Rich Casino requires wagering requirements to be completed before a withdrawal request can be made. Starting a withdrawal too early can therefore interrupt the bonus process.

Other Rich Casino bonuses with free play

The 25 free spins are not the only way Rich Casino adds free play to promotions. New players can receive a $150 no deposit bonus upon account creation, and an $80 Free Chip is also available for new players. Promo codes are required to claim the no deposit offer.

The no deposit bonus comes with wagering requirements that must be completed within 7 days. At least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal from a no deposit bonus. The weekly withdrawal amount from a free bonus depends on your VIP level.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The wider welcome package includes a 200% match on the first deposit, followed by 100%, 100%, 100% and 175% on deposits two to five. Across those five deposits, the matching bonuses total 675%, with a package value of up to $6,750. Deposit bonuses use 25x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount, and the maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50.

There are also deposit promotions offering 100% up to $1,500 with 100 extra spins, 75% up to $2,250 with 75 extra spins, 50% up to $3,000 with 50 extra spins and 50% up to $4,500. These offers use 50x wagering on bonus plus deposit and have a $7.50 maximum bet.

Ready to try the free-play options?Start with the 25 free spins if you already hold an account, then check the bonus balance and wagering progress before considering a deposit.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Once the relevant wagering requirement is complete, you can request a withdrawal. Before payment, Rich Casino requires KYC documents: a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and the documents must be updated every 6 months.

For Australian bank wire withdrawals, the minimum is $500 and the maximum is $4,000 per week. A $29 fee applies, with processing taking 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday. The broader withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month, while weekly limits range from $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level.

ItemAmount or timing
Bank wire minimum$500
Bank wire maximum$4,000 per week
Bank wire fee$29
Bank wire processing5-15 working days, Monday to Friday
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$11,200

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Requests are processed on working days, and the payment method you use can affect the practical timing. Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin; Ethereum transactions process in approximately 14 seconds.

Keep your documents current

Having the required identification and address documents ready can make the verification stage more straightforward when you move from bonus play to a withdrawal request.

Check the terms before you claimIf the 40x playthrough and free-bonus limits suit your budget, review the promotion in your account and play within a limit you are comfortable with.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does Rich Casino offer?

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games.

Do I need a real-money balance to claim the spins?

No real-money balance is required to claim the 25 free spins.

What happens to winnings from the free spins?

Winnings are credited as bonus money and are subject to a 40x wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw the free-spin winnings immediately?

The 40x wagering requirement must be completed before you request a withdrawal. KYC documents are also required before withdrawal.

Can Australian players use Rich Casino in AUD?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies, and the platform provides AUD-denominated bonus and withdrawal figures.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised HTML5 website works through a browser on Android and iOS, with games and bonus claims available on mobile.

What is the withdrawal limit from a free bonus?

The weekly limit ranges from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master. VIP Gold, Platinum and Titanium have limits of $200, $300 and $400 respectively.

Is a deposit required before withdrawing from a no deposit bonus?

Yes. At least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal from a no deposit bonus.