Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Current Free-Bonus Options

For anyone searching for a Rich Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus, the practical place to start is the brand's no-deposit offer. Australian players can look at the $150 sign-up bonus and the $80 Free Chip, then check the short wagering window before playing.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

No-deposit offers: the $150 sign-up bonus and $80 Free Chip

Rich Casino gives new players two named no-deposit routes: a $150 sign-up bonus upon account creation and an $80 Free Chip. Promo codes are required to claim the no-deposit offer, so have the relevant code ready when you open your account or redeem the promotion in your personal account. Wagering requirements apply to these offers, and the required play must be completed within 7 days.

The $150 amount is the headline sign-up offer, while the $80 Free Chip is another new-player incentive. The promotion terms also require at least one deposit before you request a withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus. That means it is worth thinking about the full journey before you start: claim, complete the wagering, make the required deposit, then prepare your verification documents.

DepositMatch bonusPackage detail
1st deposit200%Part of the five-deposit package
2nd deposit100%Part of the five-deposit package
3rd deposit100%Part of the five-deposit package
4th deposit100%Part of the five-deposit package
5th deposit175%Part of the five-deposit package

If you prefer a deposit-based bonus after trying the no-deposit option, the five-deposit package adds up to 675% in matching bonuses, with a total package value of up to $6,750. Players using cryptocurrency for their first three deposits receive a 400% bonus. Each deposit bonus has its own wagering calculation and seven-day expiry, so treat every grant as a separate promotion.

How to claim the offer and set up your Rich Casino account

  1. Open the registration formVisit Rich Casino, select 'Join Now', and enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  2. Create your accountChoose a username and password, select AUD as your currency, accept the terms and conditions, then press 'Sign Me Up'.
  3. Verify your contact detailsComplete the verification step using the code sent to your email address or phone.
  4. Finish your profileAdd your address, age and gender to complete the profile information.
  5. Redeem the promotionEnter the required promo code in your personal account to claim the applicable no-deposit offer. The $150 sign-up bonus is tied to account creation, while the $80 Free Chip is available for new players.

The registration form supports AUD, which keeps the bonus amounts and later withdrawal figures easy to understand in Australian dollars. The account also includes a Forgot Password option if you need to reset access later. Your Login uses the username and password created during registration.

Keep the seven-day clock in mind

The bonus period starts when the bonus is granted, not when you eventually get around to playing. Make a simple note of the grant date so the wagering deadline does not sneak up on you.

Ready to check the claim steps?Create an AUD account, verify it, and redeem the required promotion code from your personal account.

Wagering rules: how the seven-day deadline affects play

The welcome deposit bonuses use a 25× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. You need to finish that requirement within 7 days of the bonus being granted. If the wagering is not completed in time, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

Here is a worked example. A $100 deposit with a 200% match creates a $200 bonus, giving a combined amount of $300. At 25×, the wagering target is $7,500. A $100 deposit with a 100% match creates a $100 bonus and a $200 combined amount; at 25×, the target is $5,000.

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50. Keep each wager at or below that amount while the relevant bonus remains active. The no-deposit offers also have wagering requirements and the same seven-day completion window, but the source terms do not attach a separate numeric multiplier to the $150 sign-up bonus or the $80 Free Chip.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the eligible wager counts in full towards the deposit-bonus target. With a 10% contribution, you need much more gameplay to build the same amount of wagering. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards these requirements, so choosing games with a higher contribution can make the calculation easier to follow.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during bonus play

Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet while a casino bonus is active. The seven-day deadline and the bet limit are separate rules, so both need to be followed.

Deposit bonuses, free spins and other ways to add play

After the no-deposit offer, Rich Casino has several deposit promotions with higher stated caps. These are separate from the $150 sign-up bonus and $80 Free Chip, and they are activated in the casino account.

PromotionMaximum bonusExtra spinsWagering
100% matchUp to $1,50010050× bonus + deposit
75% matchUp to $2,2507550× bonus + deposit
50% matchUp to $3,0005050× bonus + deposit
50% matchUp to $4,500None stated50× bonus + deposit

The $7.50 maximum bet applies to these deposit promotions, and their maximum cashout is unlimited. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards their wagering requirement, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Existing members can also claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Any winnings from those spins are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement under the standard bonus terms. Tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins, plus the Guess The Game and Word Hunt contests, provide other promotional formats.

A sensible approach is to choose one promotion at a time and write down its amount, grant date, wagering target and maximum bet. It is much easier to keep track when you are not mixing several bonus balances in your head.

Choose the promotion that fits your planStart with the no-deposit option, or activate a deposit bonus in your casino account when you are comfortable with its terms.

Free-bonus withdrawals: VIP caps, deposits and verification

Before requesting a Withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus, you must complete the applicable wagering requirement and make at least one deposit. The weekly maximum for a free-bonus withdrawal depends on your VIP level.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The wider AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. Overall weekly limits range from $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level, and there is no win limit. These figures sit alongside the separate free-bonus caps above.

KYC checks are required before a withdrawal. Prepare a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

Australian bank wire terms

An Australian bank wire has a $500 minimum, a $4,000 weekly maximum, a $29 fee and processing of 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days.

AUD deposits and crypto payment choices

AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, Bitcoin, Siru Mobile, bank transfer, CashtoCode, Revolut, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin and MiFinity.

Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf have a $10 minimum deposit. Visa and Mastercard may carry a fee, while Neosurf has no fee and is instant. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin are supported for cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals, with Ethereum transactions taking approximately 14 seconds.

Using AUD avoids doing mental currency conversions when checking a bonus balance or withdrawal figure. Before confirming a payment, check the cashier's current instructions for the method you choose, particularly if you are planning to withdraw through a different route from your deposit.

Playing from your phone and getting help

Rich Casino Online uses a mobile-optimised responsive HTML5 website, so you can access the casino through a browser on Android and iOS. There is no download requirement, and the browser experience supports games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims. You can use the mobile site instead of looking for a separate Mobile App.

Instant play is available in the browser, and demo mode is available for games. The catalogue includes video slots and pokies, 3D and classic slots, live dealer games, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, betting, eSports betting and crash games.

If a question comes up while claiming a bonus, 24/7 live chat is available in English. Email and telephone support are also available, with support offered in English, German, French and Spanish.

The VIP Program is based on points earned through player activity, and your points and VIP account type appear in your account. The six levels are VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Higher levels provide access to better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

Keep play entertainment-first

Set a spending limit before you play and remember that casino games involve real risk. Rich Casino partners with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous for responsible gambling support.

Take a final look at the termsCheck the seven-day window, $7.50 maximum bet, wagering target and withdrawal conditions before you claim or deposit.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What no-deposit offer can new Rich Casino players claim?

New players can claim the $150 sign-up bonus upon account creation, and an $80 Free Chip is available for new players. Promo codes are required for no-deposit claims, and wagering requirements must be completed within 7 days.

Do I need to make a deposit before withdrawing no-deposit winnings?

Yes. At least one deposit must be made before you request a withdrawal from a no-deposit bonus, and the applicable wagering requirement must be completed first.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The bonus expires 7 days after it is granted. If wagering is not completed during that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum withdrawal from a free bonus?

The weekly maximum is $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver, $200 for VIP Gold, $300 for VIP Platinum, $400 for VIP Titanium and $500 for VIP Master.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months, and additional documents may be requested.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is a supported currency, and the platform provides AUD-denominated bonuses and withdrawal limits.

What is the maximum bet while a casino bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a casino bonus is active. This limit applies to the welcome deposit bonuses and the additional deposit promotions.

Can I claim the offer from a mobile phone?

Yes. The responsive HTML5 website works through Android and iOS browsers, with games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims available on mobile.