Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Match Offer and Terms

The Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus can add extra funds to a qualifying deposit, with one offer reaching $1,500 plus 100 extra spins. Here is how the match works, what counts towards wagering and what to finish before requesting a withdrawal.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

How the 100% Welcome Bonus works and what you receive

A 100% match adds bonus funds equal to the amount of your deposit, up to the offer ceiling. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play. The offer summary lists a $10 minimum deposit.

There are two relevant places where the 100% rate appears. The standalone deposit promotion offers 100% up to $1,500 and includes 100 extra spins. Separately, the five-deposit welcome package applies a 100% match to the second, third and fourth deposits. That wider package reaches 675% in matching bonuses across five deposits, with a total value of up to $6,750.

For Rich Australia players, AUD is supported, so the bonus and the deposit can be handled in Australian dollars. The key point is to use the terms for the particular promotion you activate, because the standalone 100% offer and the 100% stages in the wider package have different wagering requirements.

A $100 deposit example

With the standalone 100% offer, a $100 deposit earns a $100 bonus. The resulting wagering calculation is based on $200, not just the bonus amount.

The two 100% offers have different limits and timeframes

PromotionRewardWageringOther terms
Standalone 100% deposit bonus100% up to $1,500 plus 100 extra spins50x the bonus plus deposit$7.50 maximum bet; unlimited max cashout; activate in the casino account
100% stages in the five-deposit package100% match on deposits two, three and four25x the bonus plus deposit$7.50 maximum bet; bonus expires 7 days after granting

All bonuses expire 7 days after they are granted. Wagering must be completed inside that same seven-day period. If the deadline passes before the wagering is finished, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a casino bonus is active. That includes bonus play connected with the match, so keeping each stake at or below $7.50 is the simple way to stay within the stated rule.

The standalone 100% offer has an unlimited max cashout. The platform also states that there is no win limit on withdrawals, while weekly withdrawal limits still depend on the account and VIP level.

How to claim the 100% match from registration to activation

Setting up the account is straightforward, but take a moment to enter your details accurately. Your account information and verification documents are used later in the withdrawal process.

  1. Open the registration formVisit Rich Casino, select “Join Now” and enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  2. Create the accountChoose a username and password, select AUD as your currency, accept the terms and conditions, then select “Sign Me Up”.
  3. Verify your contact detailsComplete the verification using the code sent to your email address or phone. You then complete your profile with your address, age and gender.
  4. Make the depositUse a supported deposit method and meet the $10 minimum shown for the offer. Visa and Mastercard deposits may carry a fee, while Neosurf deposits have no fee.
  5. Activate the offerActivate the 100% bonus in your casino account. Bonus codes are redeemed in the personal account when a promotion requires one.
  6. Start play and track the deadlineOnce the bonus is active, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and complete the required wagering within 7 days of the grant date.

Your Login uses the username and password created during registration. A “Forgot Password” link is available if you need to reset access. The same credentials work on mobile and desktop.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the maths and game contributions

Standalone 100% offer at 50x

Take a $100 deposit under the standalone 100% promotion. The match adds $100, so the bonus-plus-deposit total is $200. At 50x, the wagering target is $10,000: 50 × $200.

Welcome-package 100% stage at 25x

The same $100 deposit and $100 bonus under a 100% stage of the five-deposit package produces a different result. At 25x the combined $200, the wagering target is $5,000: 25 × $200. That is why checking the exact promotion in your account matters before you begin.

Game contribution changes how quickly bets count towards the target. A game contributing 100% adds its full qualifying stake, while a 10% contribution means only one-tenth of that stake counts. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards these wagering requirements.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Slots give the clearest calculation

Slots contribute 100%, so a $10 qualifying slot stake counts as $10 towards the target. A $10 live-game or table-game stake contributes $1, based on the 10% rate.

What to complete before a withdrawal request

The wagering requirement must be completed before you request a withdrawal. KYC verification is also required before withdrawal, so having the documents ready can make the process more organised.

  • Government-issued photo ID
  • A recent utility bill
  • The front copy of the credit card used
  • Updated documents every 6 months

Additional documents may be requested. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days, Monday to Friday. For an Australian bank wire, the minimum is $500, the maximum is $4,000 per week, the fee is $29 and processing takes 5-15 working days.

LimitAmount
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$11,200
Overall weekly range$4,000 to $35,000, depending on account and VIP level
Win limitNo win limit

The standalone 100% deposit promotion has unlimited max cashout, but the general daily, monthly and weekly withdrawal limits still shape how funds can be requested. Plan around those figures rather than assuming the whole balance can be withdrawn in one transaction.

Playing the match on mobile and getting help

The casino uses a mobile-optimised HTML5 website that works through a browser on Android and iOS. You can access games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims from a smartphone or tablet, with no download required. Instant play is browser-based, and demo mode is available for games.

If you need help with activation or the wagering calculation, live chat is available 24/7 in English. Email and telephone support are also available, with support offered in English, German, French and Spanish. A quick Review of the promotion details before depositing is worthwhile, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Treat the 100% Welcome Bonus as entertainment with real-money risk. Set a budget before you start, keep the $7.50 maximum bet visible while bonus funds are active, and only deposit what you are comfortable losing. Rich Casino also partners with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous for responsible gambling support.

Ready to use the match?Choose your AUD account, activate the relevant 100% promotion and keep the wagering amount and seven-day deadline in view from the start.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus include?

The standalone 100% deposit promotion offers a match up to $1,500 and includes 100 extra spins. A separate five-deposit welcome package has 100% stages on deposits two, three and four.

What is the wagering requirement on the 100% deposit bonus?

The standalone 100% deposit offer requires wagering of 50x the combined bonus and deposit amount. The 100% stages in the five-deposit welcome package use 25x the combined bonus and deposit amount.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a casino bonus is active. Keeping stakes at or below that amount applies the stated maximum-bet rule.

How long do I have to complete bonus wagering?

Bonuses expire 7 days after granting, and wagering must be completed within that same seven-day period. The bonus and related winnings are forfeited when the deadline passes before wagering is complete.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must be ready before requesting a withdrawal?

You must complete the bonus wagering first and provide KYC documents, including government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months.

Can I use Australian dollars for the bonus?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies, so Australian players can select AUD during registration and use AUD-denominated bonus and withdrawal figures.

Does the 100% offer have a cashout limit?

The standalone 100% deposit promotion has an unlimited max cashout. Withdrawals still follow the stated daily, monthly and weekly processing limits.