Welcome Package

Up to $6,750

Plus $150 No Deposit Bonus

Rich Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the First Match Works

The Rich Casino 200% Deposit Bonus adds twice your first deposit as bonus funds. Here’s how the match, wagering, game contributions and withdrawal rules fit together for Australian players.

Rich Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (Curaçao eGaming), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protection standards.

The 200% deposit bonus: what your first match includes

The 200% offer is the first-deposit part of the Rich Casino welcome package. Put in $100 and the match adds $200 in bonus funds, giving you $300 in combined deposit and bonus amounts before play. The same calculation applies to your qualifying first deposit, with the package offering 200% on deposit one.

The wider welcome package reaches 675% across five deposits, with a total value of up to $6,750. The separate $150 no deposit bonus is also promoted for new players, while an $80 Free Chip is available with a promo code. Those offers have their own conditions, so keep the 200% match separate when working out your wagering.

TermWhat it means
Match rate200% of the qualifying first deposit
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering25x the bonus and deposit amounts
Bonus expiry7 days after granting
Maximum bet$7.50 while a casino bonus is active

The match is tied to your first deposit

The 200% rate applies to deposit one in the welcome package. Later deposits use the package’s separate matching terms, so do not assume every deposit receives the same percentage.

How to qualify for the first-deposit match

You need a Rich Casino account before making the qualifying deposit. Registration is available to Australian players, and AUD can be selected as the account currency. For Rich Casino from Australia, that means the bonus and the main withdrawal figures can be viewed in Australian dollars.

  1. Open the registration formVisit the casino and select “Join Now”. Enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.
  2. Create your accountChoose a username and password, select AUD as your currency, accept the terms and conditions, then select “Sign Me Up”.
  3. Verify your detailsComplete the verification step using the code sent to your email address or phone. You then complete your profile with your address, age and gender.
  4. Make the first depositUse a qualifying deposit of at least $10. The 200% match belongs to this first-deposit stage of the welcome package.
  5. Check the personal accountYour personal account is where bonus codes are redeemed and your VIP account type is displayed. Check the bonus information there before starting play.

Your Login uses the username and password created during registration. If you need to reset access, the “Forgot Password” link is available. The same credentials work on mobile and desktop.

Choose the deposit amount with the seven-day window in mind

A larger deposit creates a larger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Only deposit an amount that fits your entertainment budget and the time you have to complete the terms.

Wagering on the 200% bonus: the 25x rule and seven-day clock

The wagering requirement is 25x the combined bonus and deposit amounts. In plain English, add your deposit to the 200% bonus, then multiply that total by 25. This requirement applies to each deposit bonus in the welcome package.

Deposit200% bonusCombined amount25x wagering target
$50$100$150$3,750
$100$200$300$7,500
$250$500$750$18,750

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $200 match. The qualifying total is $300, so the wagering target is $7,500. That does not mean you need to deposit another $7,500; it is the total qualifying stake required under the bonus rule.

The clock starts when the bonus is granted. You have 7 days to finish the wagering, and the bonus plus related winnings are forfeited if the requirement is not completed inside that period. A $7.50 maximum bet applies while a casino bonus is active, so keep every wager at or below that amount.

The expiry and bet limit work together

Do not leave the wagering until the last day. Track your progress, keep bets at $7.50 or less and remember that all wagering must be completed within 7 days of granting.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?Set your deposit amount first, then use the examples above to see the size of the wagering target before you begin.

Which games contribute towards the wagering target

The game you choose affects how much of your play counts towards the requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several other categories contribute at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 qualifying stake on a 100% contribution category adds $100 towards the target. A $100 stake on a 10% category adds $10. Play on a 0% category does not help clear this particular wagering requirement, even though those games are available on the platform.

The casino offers video slots, 3D slots, classic slots, live dealer games, table games, video poker, keno and scratch cards, among other categories. Instant play works in a browser, and demo mode is available for games, so you can get familiar with the format before using real money.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

You must finish the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal. KYC verification is also required before a withdrawal can be made. Prepare a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Overall daily limit$800
Overall monthly limit$11,200
Overall weekly range$4,000 to $35,000 depending on account and VIP level
Australian bank wireMinimum $500; maximum $4,000 per week
Bank wire fee$29
Australian bank wire processing5 to 15 working days, Monday to Friday

Withdrawal requests are processed on working days from Monday to Friday. There is no win limit. The weekly limit can increase with account and VIP level, with the six VIP tiers running from VIP Basic through VIP Master.

If you are using a no deposit bonus rather than the 200% deposit match, at least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal. Free-bonus withdrawals also have weekly limits from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master.

Have your verification documents ready

The practical order is simple: complete the wagering, keep your identification documents current, then request the withdrawal. That gives the account team the information needed for the KYC step.

Using the bonus on mobile and getting support

The platform uses responsive HTML5 technology, so you can access the games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims through a browser on Android and iOS devices. Instant play is available without a download, which is handy when you want to check your balance or bonus progress from a phone or tablet.

Support is available through live chat 24/7 in English, with email and telephone support also offered. Help is available in English, German, French and Spanish. If you are weighing up a Review of the offer, the useful points to focus on are the 25x formula, the $7.50 maximum bet, the seven-day deadline and the game contribution rates.

The separate Free Spins promotion gives existing members 25 spins on featured slot games without requiring a real-money balance. Its winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40x wagering requirement, so it should be treated as a different promotion from the 200% first-deposit match. Other Bonuses, including tournaments and contests, also have their own terms.

Keep the offer focused on entertainment

Real money is at risk when you play. Set a spending limit before depositing, use the wagering example that matches your budget and stop if the activity no longer feels enjoyable.

Start with a clear bonus planChoose AUD, decide what you can comfortably deposit and use the 25x calculation before placing your first wager.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

How does the Rich Casino 200% deposit bonus work?

It adds 200% of your qualifying first deposit as bonus funds. A $100 deposit therefore receives a $200 match.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit shown for the welcome offer is $10. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf also have a $10 minimum deposit.

How much wagering is required on the 200% match?

The target is 25x the combined deposit and bonus amounts. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 total, producing a $7,500 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 7 days after the bonus is granted. If it is not completed in that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50.

Which games contribute most towards the requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of the credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months, and additional documents may be requested.

Can Australian players use AUD for the bonus?

Yes. AUD is an available account currency, and the welcome offer and withdrawal figures can be handled in Australian dollars.